השירים שלי
השירים שלי
הסתר פרסומות »
Tom Petty
Tom Petty
Birth name: Thomas Earl Petty
Born: 20.10.1950
Years active: 1974 – present
Origin: Gainesville, Florida
Notable instruments Rickenbacker 660/12, Rickenbacker 360/12, Vox Mark VI,
Fender Stratocaster, Fender Telecaster 

Thomas Earl "Tom" Petty is a singer, songwriter, and guitarist. His hit singles have included
"Don't Do Me Like That", "Refugee", "Runnin' Down a Dream", "The Waiting",
"Don't Come Around Here No More", "I Won't Back Down", "Free Fallin'",
"Mary Jane's Last Dance" and "You Don't Know How It Feels", most of which remain heavily played
On adult contemporary and classic rock radio. Petty is also a vocal critic of the modern recording
Industry and the disintegration of independent radio stations, and recorded an album on
That theme - The Last DJ.
Petty has been supported by his band, the Heartbreakers, for the majority of his career.
He has occasionally released solo work, as is the case with his most recent effort,
2006's Highway Companion, on which he performed most of the backing...					

הצג מידע מלא >>

רשימת שירים תוכן מחבר ומלחין
gitar acords ukulele notes Free Falling מילים אקורדים טאבים מחבר ומלחין: Tom Petty and...
gitar acords ukulele notes Running Down A Dream מילים אקורדים טאבים

רשימת אלבומים
לא הוזנו אלבומים

הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.