הסתר פרסומות
מידע על האמן - No Doubt
No Doubt
Origin: Anaheim, California, USA
Also known as: Apple Corps 
Years active: 1986 – present
Members:Gwen Stefani, Tony Kanal, Adrian Young, Tom Dumont
Former members:John Spence, Eric Stefani

No Doubt is a third wave ska band from Anaheim, California, United States, founded in 1986.
The ska-pop sound of its first album failed to make waves due to the popularity of
the grunge movement at the time. The band's diamond-certified album Tragic Kingdom helped
to launch the ska revival of the 1990s, and "Don't Speak," the third single from the album,
set a record when it spent sixteen weeks at the number one spot on the Billboard
Hot 100 Airplay chart, later broken by the Goo Goo Dolls' "Iris."
The group released its next album, Return of Saturn, four years later with a dominant
New Wave sound, but despite positive reviews, the album was considered a commercial failure.
Fifteen months later, the band reappeared with Rock Steady, which incorporated reggae and
dancehall music into their work. The album was...
					

הצג מידע מלא >>



רשימת שירים
רשימת שירים תוכן מחבר ומלחין דירוג
gitar acords notes Don't Speak מילים אקורדים טאבים 5.96



הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.