הסתר פרסומות
Leonard Cohen
Leonard Cohen
Birth name: Leonard Norman Cohen
Born: 21.9.1934
Years active: 1956 - Present
Origin: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Leonard Norman Cohen, CC is a Canadian singer-songwriter, poet and novelist.
Cohen published his first book of poetry in Montreal in 1956 and his first novel in 1963.
Cohen's earliest songs (many of which appeared on the 1968 album Songs of Leonard Cohen)
were rooted in European folk music melodies and instrumentation, sung in a high baritone.
The 1970s were a musically restless period in which his influences broadened to encompass pop,
cabaret, and world music. Since the 1980s he has typically sung in lower registers (bass baritone,
sometimes bass), with accompaniment from electronic synthesizers and female backing singers.
His work often explores the themes of religion, isolation, sexuality,
and complex interpersonal relationships.
Cohen's songs and poetry have influenced many other singer-songwriters,
and more than a thousand renditions of his work have been recorded.
He has been inducted into...
				

הצג מידע מלא >>



רשימת שירים תוכן מחבר ומלחין
gitar acords ukulele notes A Bunch of Lonesome Heroes מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Aint No Cure For Love מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Bird on the Wire מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Dance Me To The End Of Love מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Everybody Knows מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes First We Take Manhattan מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Hallelujah מילים אקורדים מחבר ומלחין: Leonard Cohen
gitar acords ukulele notes Hey, That's No Way to Say Goodbye מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes I'm Your Man מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Lady Midnight מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Master Song מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes One of Us Cannot Be Wrong מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Seems so Long Ago, Nancy מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes So Long, Marianne מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Suzanne מילים אקורדים טאבים
gitar acords ukulele notes Teachers מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes The Partisan מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes The Stranger Song מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes You Know Who I Am מילים אקורדים
הידעת ?
Hallelujah: Leonard Cohen was supposed to receive a Nobel Prize for Literature for the song "Hallelujah" but died about a month before receiving the award, and so he did not finally win.
הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.