הסתר פרסומות
John Lennon
John Lennon
Birth name: John Winston Lennon
Born: 9.10.1940 Died: 8.12.1980 (aged 40)
Years active: 1957 – 1975; 1980
Origin: Liverpool, England
Notable instrument's: Rickenbacker 325, Epiphone Casino, Gibson J-160E, Les Paul Junior 

John Ono Lennon, MBE was an English rock musician who gained worldwide fame as one of the founders of
The Beatles. In his solo career, Lennon wrote and recorded songs such as "Give Peace a Chance"and "Imagine".
Lennon revealed his rebellious nature and irreverent wit on television, in films such as A Hard Day's Night,
in books such as In His Own Write, and in press conferences and interviews.
He channelled his penchant for controversy into his work as a peace activist, artist, and author.
Lennon had two sons: Julian, with his first wife Cynthia Lennon, and Sean, with his second wife,
avant-garde artist Yoko Ono. During a separation from Ono, Lennon spent almost two years with May Pang
in Los Angeles and New York from 1973 to 1975, before returning to Ono, even though Lennon...
				

הצג מידע מלא >>



רשימת שירים תוכן מחבר ומלחין
gitar acords ukulele notes Give peace a chance מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Imagine מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Jealous Guy מילים אקורדים טאבים
gitar acords ukulele notes Woman מילים אקורדים
הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.