הסתר פרסומות
מידע על האמן - Jimi Hendrix
Jimi Hendrix
Birth name: Jonathon Allen Hendrix
Born: 27.11.1942 Died: 18.9.1970 (aged 27)
Years active: 1966 – 1970
Origin: Seattle, Washington, USA
Notable instruments:Fender Stratocaster, Gibson Flying V, 12-string Zemaitis acoustic

Jimi Hendrix was an American guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Hendrix is considered one of the greatest and most influential guitarists in rock music history.
After initial success in England, he achieved worldwide fame following his 1967 performance at the
Monterey Pop Festival. Later, Hendrix headlined the iconic 1969 Woodstock Festival.
Jimi Hendrix helped pioneer the technique of guitar feedback with overdriven amplifiers,
Incorporating into his music what was previously an undesirable sound. He built upon the
Innovations and influences of blues stylists such as B.B. King, Muddy Waters, Albert King,
And T-Bone Walker, and derived style from rhythm and blues and soul guitarists Curtis Mayfield,
Steve Cropper, and Cornell Dupree, as well as from traditional jazz. Part of...
					

הצג מידע מלא >>



רשימת שירים
רשימת שירים תוכן מחבר ומלחין
gitar acords notes All Along the Watchtower מילים אקורדים מחבר ומלחין: Bob Dylan
gitar acords notes Angel מילים אקורדים
gitar acords bass notes Fire מילים אקורדים טאבים
gitar acords notes video Hey Joe מילים אקורדים טאבים
gitar acords notes video Purple Haze מילים אקורדים טאבים



הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.