השירים שלי
השירים שלי
הסתר פרסומות »
James Blunt
James Blunt
Birth name: James Hillier Blount
Born: 22.2.1974
Years active: 2004 – present
Origin: Tidworth, Wiltshire, England

James Blunt is an English singer-songwriter whose debut album,
Back to Bedlam, and single releases — especially the number one hit "You're Beautiful" — brought him
To fame in 2005. His style is a mix of pop, folk and acoustic rock. Along with vocals,
James Blunt plays a wide variety of instruments including the piano, guitar, organ,
Marimba and mellotron. He is signed to Linda Perry's American label Custard Records,
And became the first British artist to top the American singles chart in nearly a decade when his song
"You're Beautiful" reached number one on the Billboard Hot 100 in 2006.
The last British artist to do so had been Elton John in 1997 with the song "Candle in the Wind 1997".
Blunt won two BRIT Awards and was nominated for five Grammy Awards in 2006.
רשימת שירים תוכן מחבר ומלחין
gitar acords ukulele notes Bonfire Heart מילים אקורדים טאבים
gitar acords ukulele notes Goodbye My Lover מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes You're Beautiful מילים אקורדים

רשימת אלבומים
לא הוזנו אלבומים

הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.