Eric Clapton

Birth name: Eric Patrick Clapton
Born: 30.3.1945
Years active: 1963 - present
Origin: Ripley, Surrey, England

Eric Patrick Clapton CBE, nicknamed "Slowhand", is a Grammy Award winning English rock guitarist,
Singer, songwriter and composer. He is one of the most successful musicians of the 20th and 21st century,
Garnering an unprecedented three inductions into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
(The Yardbirds, Cream, and solo). Often viewed by critics and fans alike as one of the greatest
Guitarists of all time, Eric Clapton...					

הצג מידע מלא >>

השירים של Eric Clapton

שם השיר מכיל טאבים מכיל תווים סרטון לימוד
Layla
Tears In Heaven טאבים
Wonderful Tonight טאבים
Cocaine
San Francisco Bay Blues
Lay Down Sally
This Has Gotta Stop טאבים

רשימת אלבומים

לא הוזנו אלבומים

הידעת ?
Tears In Heaven: The song was written about the pain and loss Clapton felt after the death of his 4 year old son, Conor.Conor fell from a window of the 53rd floor New York apartment belonging to his mother
הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.