השירים שלי
השירים שלי
הסתר פרסומות
Elton John
Elton John
Birth name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Born: 25.3.1947
Years active: 1964 — present
Origin: Pinner, Middlesex, London, England

Sir Elton Hercules John CBE is a five-time Grammy and one-time Academy Award-winning
English pop/rock singer,composer and pianist.
In his four-decade career, John has been one of the dominant forces in rock and popular music,
especially during the 1970s. Elton has sold more than 250 million albums plus over
one hundred million singles, making him one of the most successful artists of all time.
He has more than 50 Top 40 hits including seven consecutive #1 U.S. albums, 59 Top 40 singles,
16 Top 10, 4 #2 hits, and nine #1 hits . His success has had a profound impact on popular music
and has contributed to the continued popularity of the piano in rock and roll.
In 2004, Rolling Stone Magazine ranked Elton John #49 on their list of The Immortals:
100 Greatest Artists of All Time.


רשימת שירים תוכן מחבר ומלחין
gitar acords ukulele notes Are You Ready For Love מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Can You Feel The Love Tonight מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Cyrcle Of Life מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Don't let the sun go down on me מילים אקורדים טאבים מחבר: Bernie Taupin
מלחין: Elton John
gitar acords ukulele notes I Want Love מילים אקורדים מחבר: Elton John and...
gitar acords ukulele notes Sorry Seems to be the Hardest Word מילים אקורדים
gitar acords ukulele notes Your Song מילים אקורדים מחבר: Bernie Taupin
מלחין: Elton John
הידעת ?
Cyrcle Of Life: Cyrcle Of Life is the introduction song of "The Lion King".הוסף על ידי user111352
Can You Feel The Love Tonight: The song from : "The Lion King"
הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.